Hanting Hotel Wuhan Taibei Road Branch

Formerly: Hanting Hotel Wuhan Xinhua Road 2 Branch
  • Built in 2008, Hanting Hotel Wuhan Taibei Road Branch is a distinct addition to Wuhan and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

    The facilities and services provided by Hanting Hotel Wuhan Taibei Road Branch ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

    Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television LCD/plasma screen, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, telephone, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hanting Hotel Wuhan Taibei Road Branch.

  • No. 216 Taibei Road, Wuhan City Center, Wuhan, China, 430015
    No. 216 Taibei Road
    Wuhan, Hubei, China

  • Policies

    Child and extra bed policy
    Infant 0-1 year(s) Stay for free if using existing bedding. Note, if you need a cot there may be an extra charge.
    Children 2-3 year(s) Must use an extra bed
    • Guests over 3 years old are considered as adults.
    • Extra beds are dependent on the room you choose. Please check the individual room capacity for more details.
    When booking more than 5 rooms, different policies and additional supplements may apply.
  • Useful info

    Breakfast charge (unless included in room rate): 15 CNY
    Distance from city center: 2.0 Km
    Number of restaurants: 1
    Number of rooms : 88
    Room voltage: 220
    Travel time to airport (minutes): 35
    Year hotel opened: 2008