Silom City Hotel

Formerly: Silom City Inn Hotel

With emphasis on comfort, hospitality, and courteous service, Silom City Inn offers a unique hotel experience to business and pleasure travelers. In addition, a thorough security system has been incorporated into the design of the building to ensure the safety of our guests. SCI wants to be perceived as the best buy at moderate price of the same level. Silom City Inn, a business hotel, is conveniently located in the business and centre of Bangkok, near shopping centres, world famous nightlife and entertainment establishments, Bangkok railway terminal, Lumpini park, the Chao Phraya river and the expressway to airport.

- KhaosanRoad.com

USD:

40

Rating:

7.5/10

  • The 4-star Silom City Hotel offers comfort and convenience whether you're on business or holiday in Bangkok. Featuring a complete list of amenities, guests will find their stay at the property a comfortable one. Service-minded staff will welcome and guide you at the Silom City Hotel. Some of the well-appointed guestrooms feature television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning. To enhance guests' stay, the hotel offers recreational facilities such as fitness center. No matter what your reasons are for visiting Bangkok, Silom City Hotel will make you feel instantly at home.

  • 72 Soi Prachum (Silom 22), Silom Road, Bangrak, Silom, Bangkok, Thailand, 10500
    72 Soi Prachum (Silom 22), Silom Road, Bangrak
    Bangkok, Bangkok, Thailand