Hanting Hotel Lanzhou City Museum Branch

Formerly: Hanting Hotel Lanzhou Qingyang Road Branch
  • Built in 2010, Hanting Hotel Lanzhou City Museum Branch is a distinct addition to Lanzhou and a smart choice for travelers. Situated only 3.33 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Lanzhou Museum, Catholic Mission Church, Children's Park.

    At Hanting Hotel Lanzhou City Museum Branch, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, elevator, safety deposit boxes, smoking area.

    Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, desk, soundproofing, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hanting Hotel Lanzhou City Museum Branch is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Lanzhou.

  • No.262 Qingyang Road, Chengguan, Lanzhou, China
    No.262 Qingyang Road
    Lanzhou, Gansu, China

  • Policies

    Child and extra bed policy
    Infant 0-1 year(s) Stay for free if using existing bedding. Note, if you need a cot there may be an extra charge.
    Children 2-3 year(s) Must use an extra bed
    • Guests over 3 years old are considered as adults.
    • Extra beds are dependent on the room you choose. Please check the individual room capacity for more details.
    When booking more than 5 rooms, different policies and additional supplements may apply.
  • Useful info

    Breakfast charge (unless included in room rate): 15 CNY
    Distance from city center: 3.33 Km
    Number of rooms : 65
    Room voltage: 220
    Travel time to airport (minutes): 70
    Year hotel opened: 2010