Baan Hin Sai Resort & Spa

Formerly: Baan Hin Sai Chaweng Noi Boutique Resort

Located between Chaweng and Lamai Beach (2KM from each), Baan Hin Sai Resort offers luxurious comfort in beautiful natural surroundings. Convenient for snorkelling and diving (in front of the resort), Baan Hin Sai Resort has an open-air lobby, a restaurant and a great pool. It faces the sea and is a great place to just sit and relax. Very convenient - close to the island ring road. Rooms include seafront chalets, villas, Thai-style seafront deluxe villas. Rooms built with all natural materials. Also includes Silarom Spa. Car and motorcycle rental, laundry service and doctor on call 24/7. World class and unique.

- KhaosanRoad.com

USD:

94

Rating:

7.5/10

  • Baan Hin Sai Resort & Spa is conveniently located in the popular Chaweng Noi area. The hotel offers a high standard of service and amenities to suit the individual needs of all travelers. Take advantage of the hotel's luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service, airport transfer. All rooms are designed and decorated to make guests feel right at home, and some rooms come with towels, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service, desk. Take a break from a long day and make use of sauna, outdoor pool, spa, massage, pool (kids). Baan Hin Sai Resort & Spa combines warm hospitality with a lovely ambiance to make your stay in Samui unforgettable.

  • 5/5 Moo 3, Chaweng Noi, Samui, Thailand, 84320
    5/5 Moo 3
    Samui, Surat Thani, Thailand